Teacher’s name:

Subjects currently teaching

2.       Burke, Elaine Special Education
3.       Burke Sinead Special Education, Geography, Irish
4.       Chaplin, AnnMarie Special Education
5.       Collins, Aisling Home Economics
6.       Collins, Tim Science
8.       Connolly, Sharon DEPUTY PRINCIPAL
9.       Connors, Shane Science
10.     Conole, Pat History
11.     Crossan, Brian PRINCIPAL
12.    Dervan, Micheál Engineering, Metalwork, Technology
13.    Devlin, Wayne Spanish
14.    Diviney, Aoife Mathematics, Business Studies
15.    Donnellan, Eoin Technology, Technical Graphics
16.    Duane, Lorraine ASD Classroom
17.    Duffy, Olive History
18.    Duggan, Orla Chaplain
20.    Fitzpatrick, Gareth Special Education, Mathematics
21.    Fogarty, Emma Home Economics
22.    Foy, Elaine Spanish
23.    Gardiner, Marianne Science, Agricultural Science
24.    Garrahy, Paul Mathematics, Physics, Applied Mathematics
25.    Geraghty, Margaret Special Education
26.    Gilligan, Aoife Visual Art
27.    Glynn, Aileen Irish, Geography
28.    Guilfoyle, Anthony Mathematics, Science
29.    Hanley, Geraldine Mathematics
30.    Healy, Michael Engineering, Technical graphics
31.    Hehir, Sean Graphics, Wood Technology
32.    Howley, Michael Career Guidance
33.    Hynes, Rosemarie English, Geography
34.    Keane, Ricky English
35.    Kelly, Dolores Mathematics, Science
35.    Killeen, Martin DEPUTY PRINCIPAL
36.    Leyden, Maureen Special Education
36.    Linnane, Margaret DEPUTY PRINCIPAL
37.    Lynskey-Keane, Aoife Physical Education
38.    Lyons, Fiona Irish, Music
39.    Madden, Colm English, History, Future Leaders
41.    Marren, Eoin Wood Technology
41.    McCarthy, Meave Science
42.    McLoughlin, Anne English, Spanish
43.    McNamara, John History, Religious Education
45.    McNamara, Marie Business, Mathematics
46.    Meagher, Caroline English, French
47.    Moloney, Ciara English, Mathematics
48.    Moloney, David Irish, History
51.    Moylan, Michael Technology
52.    Mulconroy, AnnMarie Irish, Geography
54.    Neilan, Clora Home Economics
53.    Ní Fhlatharta, Síle Geography, English, Irish
55.    Neylon, Carmel Religion Education
58.    O’Brien, David P.E.
59.    O’Carroll, Tara French
60.    O’Donoghue, Ciara Special Education, English, History
61.    O’Keefe, Marie Special Education
62.    O’Leary, Mary Special Education
63.    O’Rourke, Fiona Mathematics, Irish
64.    Quinn, Edel Mathematics, Music
65.    Reilly, Brian Physical Education
68.    Ryan, Aoife Science, Biology
69.    Sheehan, Noreen Special Education
71.    Linda, Tubridy Mathematics, Business Studies
72.   Veale, Olive  English, History, Religious Education 
73. Veale, Eamonn Mathematics

SNA Staff: 

Casey, Gina

Chmielewska, Agnieszka

Diviney, Orla

Fahy, Donnacha

Fields, Ashton

Heaney, Ann

Keane, Concepta

Mulcair, Annette

Murphy, Bernadette

Smith, Brad

Smyth, Jane

Tully, Jackie

Administration Staff: 

Rena McGrath

Loretta Egan

Orla Greaney

Annette Hansberry

Caretaking Staff: 

Kevin Cleary

Michael O’ Donnell