Teacher’s name: | Subjects currently teaching |
1. Burke, Elaine | Special Education |
2. Burke Sinead | Geography, Irish, Special Education |
3. Chaplin, AnnMarie | Special Education |
4. Collins, Aisling | Home Economics |
5. Collins, Tim | Science |
6. Connolly, Sharon | DEPUTY PRINCIPAL |
7. Connors, Shane | Science |
8. Conole, Pat | History |
9. Crossan, Brian | PRINCIPAL |
10. Dervan, Micheál | Engineering, Metalwork, Technology |
11. Devlin, Wayne | Spanish |
12. Diviney, Aoife | Mathematics, Business Studies |
13. Donnellan, Eoin | Technology, Technical Graphics |
14. Duane, Lorraine | ASD Classroom |
15. Duffy, Olive | History |
16. Duggan, Orla | Chaplain |
17. Fitzpatrick, Gareth | Special Education |
18. Fogarty, Emma | Home Economics |
19. Foy, Elaine | Spanish |
20. Gardiner, Marianne | Biology, Agricultural Science, Science |
21. Garrahy, Paul | Mathematics, Applied Mathematics, Physics |
22. Gilligan, Aoife | Visual Art |
23. Glynn, Aileen | Irish, Geography |
24. Guilfoyle, Anthony | Mathematics, Science |
25. Hanley, Eoghan | French, Geography, Future Leaders |
26. Hanley, Geraldine | Mathematics |
27. Healy, Michael | Engineering, Technical graphics |
28. Hehir, Sean | Graphics, Wood Technology |
29. Howley, Michael | Career Guidance |
30. Hynes, Rosemarie | English, Geography |
31. Keane, Ricky | English |
32. Kelly, Dolores | Mathematics, Science |
33. Kelly Thomine, Pauline | EAL, French, Spanish |
34. Killeen, Martin | DEPUTY PRINCIPAL |
35. Leyden, Maureen | Special Education |
36. Linnane, Margaret | DEPUTY PRINCIPAL |
37. Lynskey-Keane, Aoife | Physical Education |
38. Lyons, Fiona | Irish, Music |
39. Madden, Colm | English, History, Future Leaders |
40. Marren, Eoin | Wood Technology |
41. McCarthy, Meave | Science |
42. McCarthy, Eimear | Science |
43. McLoughlin, Anne | English, Spanish |
44. McNamara, John | History, Religious Education |
45. McNamara, Marie | Accounting, Business, Mathematics |
46. Meagher, Caroline | English, French |
47. Moloney, Ciara | English, Mathematics |
48. Moloney, David | Irish, History |
49. Moylan, Michael | Technology |
50. Mulconroy, AnnMarie | Irish, Geography |
51. Neilan, Clora | Home Economics |
52. Ni Fhlatharta, Síle | Geography, English, Irish |
53. Neylon, Carmel | Religion Education |
54. O’Brien, David | P.E. |
55. O’Carroll, Tara | French |
56. O’Donoghue, Ciara | English, History |
57. O’Keefe, Marie | Special Education |
58. O’Leary, Mary | Special Education |
59. O’Loughlin, Lorraine | English, Geography |
60. O’Rourke, Fiona | Mathematics, Irish |
61. Quinn, Edel | Mathematics, Music |
62. Quinn, Maureen | Mathematics |
63. Reihill, Adam | Geography, IT |
64. Reilly, Brian | Physical Education |
65. Rushe, Caroline | Special Education |
66. Ryan, Aoife | Science, Biology |
67. Sheehan, Noreen | Special Education |
68. Linda, Tubridy | Mathematics, Business Studies |
69. Veale, Eamonn | Mathematics, Geography, Special Education |
70. Veale, Olive | English, History, Religious Education |
71. Walsh, Catherine | Career Guidance |
SNA Staff:
Casey, Gina
Chmielewska, Agnieszka
Diviney, Orla
Fahy, Donnacha
Fields, Ashton
Heaney, Ann
Keane, Concepta
Mulcair, Annette
Murphy, Bernadette
Smith, Brad
Smyth, Jane
Tully, Jackie
Administration Staff:
Rena McGrath
Loretta Egan
Orla Greaney
Annette Hansberry
Caretaking Staff:
Kevin Cleary
Michael O’ Donnell